Cookie & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. Cookies are used to remember your preferences, enhance your browsing experience, and collect information about how you use the website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • To track how you use our website
  • To record whether you have seen specific messages and content we display on our website
  • Analysis of Cookie data for marketing and performance
  • To track your information for Marketing communication

Consent:

When you visit our site, we seek your consent to use cookies. If declined, we refrain from using them for your visit, except to note your non-consent. Not accepting or preventing cookie use via browser settings may limit website functionality.

Types of cookies we use:

We use the following types of cookies on our Site:

  • Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential for the website to function properly and cannot be turned off in our systems. They are usually set in response to actions made by you, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms

Do these cookies collect personal data/identify you? These cookies do not collect personal data that identifies you as an individual. If you choose not to accept these cookies, it may impact the performance of the website or certain parts of it

  • Performance cookies: These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our Site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site

Do these cookies collect personal data/identify you? These cookies do not collect personal data that identifies you as an individual. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works

  • Functionality cookies: These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation. They may be set by us or by third-party providers whose services we have added to our pages.

Do these cookies collect personal data/identify you? The information these cookies collect may include personal data that you have disclosed. If you do not accept these cookies, it may affect the performance and functionality of the website and may restrict access to content on the website.

  • Targeting cookies: These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant ads on other sites.

Do these cookies collect personal data/identify you? Most types of these cookies track consumers via their Device ID or IP address therefore they may collect personal data.

  • Third-party cookies: We also use third-party cookies on our Site. These cookies are provided by third-party service providers and may be used for analytics, advertising, and other purposes

Do these cookies collect personal data/identify you? Based on the type of cookies used by the relevant third-party, the information these cookies collect may include personal data

Duration of the cookie we use

In terms of duration, we may use two different types of cookies on our websites:

  • Session Cookies- These cookies are temporary cookies that remain on your device until you leave our websites; or
  • Persistent Cookies- These cookies remain on your device for much longer or until you manually delete them (how long the cookie remains on your device will depend on the duration or “lifetime” of the specific cookie, as well as your browser settings, as stated below).

How can I control my cookies?

Browser controls – You can use your web browser to:

  • Delete all cookies
  • Block all cookies
  • Allow all cookies
  • Block third-party cookies;
  • Clear all cookies when you close the browser
  • Open a ‘private browsing’ / ‘incognito’ session, which allows you to browse the internet without storing local data; and
  • Install add-ons and plug-ins to extend browser functionality.

  Or simply you can refuse your consent.

Where to find information about controlling cookies

  • Internet Explorer cookies information
  • Chrome cookies information
  • Firefox cookies information
  • Safari cookies information
  • Opera cookies information

Useful information

  • A number of websites provide detailed information on cookies, including AboutCookiesorg. and AllAboutCookies.org.
  • The Internet Advertising Bureau website Your Online Choices allows you to install opt-out cookies across different advertising networks
  • Google has developed a browser add-on to allow users to opt-out of Google Analytics across all websites which use this popular analytics product
  • New technologies such as Mozilla’s Do Not Track allow you to tell websites not to track you
  • Internet Explorer has a feature called ’Tracking Protection Lists’ which allows you to import a list of websites you want to block

Our Use Of Re-marketing 

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our services when you visit some other website. We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our services on other websites.

Privacy Notice Review

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Notice from time to time as necessary. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Notice. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Notice on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Notice to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Notice by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Notice is posted. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please email at dataprotection@sannams4.com

Grievance Officer

In case you have any questions or grievances regarding anything covered in this privacy note, you can contact the Grievance Officer on dataprotection@sannams4.com

If you have any queries about our privacy practices or the implementation thereof or notice any discrepancy in our database in relation to you, you may address such matters to dataprotection@sannams4.com